Drop-In Teams

Drop-In Teams

To ensure that Drop-In games are played under fair conditions, meaning that the same number of robots compete, the team(s) with the highest numbers (5, 4, …) may not play to compensate for robots missing in the opposing team.

In AdultSize, 2 versus 2 games will be played. If all six teams scheduled show up, the robots from teams with the highest number will not play.

If there are ever that many teams missing that we would need to play 1 versus 1, the game will be cancelled.

KidSize

Round 1

Team A Team B
#1  CIT Brains (Kids)  I-KID
#2  RoboFEI-HT  SYCU-Legendary
#3  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  Barelang FC
#4  MRL-HSL  ITAndroids
#5  Elecateron-Laredo  ZJUDancer

Round 2

Team C
Team D
#1  Bold Hearts  Rhoban Football Club
#2  THMOS  RO:BIT
#3  UTRA  MRL-HSL
#4  Elecateron-Laredo  ZJUDancer
#5  Barelang FC  RoboFEI-HT

Round 3

Team E
Team F
#1  SYCU-Legendary  ITAndroids
#2  UTRA  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots
#3  Elecateron-Laredo  ZJUDancer
#4  Rhoban Football Club  Bold Hearts
#5  RO:BIT  CIT Brains (Kids)

Round 4

Team G
Team H
#1  THMOS  UTRA
#2  MRL-HSL  Barelang FC
#3  I-KID  CIT Brains (Kids)
#4  RO:BIT  RoboFEI-HT
#5  Bold Hearts  ITAndroids

Round 5

Team I
Team J
#1  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  RoboFEI-HT
#2  ZJUDancer  Elecateron-Laredo
#3  Rhoban Football Club  ITAndroids
#4  THMOS  I-KID
#5  SYCU-Legendary  Bold Hearts

Round 6

Team K
Team L
#1  RO:BIT  MRL-HSL
#2  CIT Brains (Kids)  I-KID
#3  Bold Hearts  THMOS
#4  SYCU-Legendary  Barelang FC
#5  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  UTRA

Round 7

Team M
Team N
#1  ZJUDancer  Barelang FC
#2 Rhoban Football Club  ITAndroids
#3  Elecateron-Laredo  RO:BIT
#4  RoboFEI-HT  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots
#5  THMOS  MRL-HSL

Round 8

Team O
Team P
#1  Elecateron-Laredo  I-KID
#2  Bold Hearts  CIT Brains (Kids)
#3  SYCU-Legendary  RoboFEI-HT
#4  UTRA  Rhoban Football Club
#5  MRL-HSL  THMOS

Round 9

Team Q
Team R
#1  SYCU-Legendary  RO:BIT
#2  ZJUDancer  ITAndroids
#3  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  UTRA
#4  Barelang FC  CIT Brains (Kids)
#5  I-KID  Rhoban Football Club

TeenSize

Round 1

Team A Team B
#1  AMN United  NUbots
#2  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  EDROM
#3  Ichiro  MRL-HSL

Round 2

Team C
Team D
#1  Ichiro  EDROM
#2  MRL-HSL  AMN United
#3  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  NUbots

Round 3

Team E
Team F
#1  MRL-HSL  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots
#2  Ichiro  NUbots
#3  EDROM  AMN United

Round 4

Team G
Team H
#1  EDROM  NUbots
#2  Ichiro  MRL-HSL
#3  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  AMN United

Round 5

Team I
Team J
#1  Ichiro  MRL-HSL
#2  AMN United  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots
#3  NUbots  EDROM

Round 6

Team K
Team L
#1  WF Wolves & Hamburg Bit-Bots  AMN United
#2  NUbots  EDROM
#3  Ichiro  MRL-HSL

AdultSize

Round 1

Team A Team B
#1  ZSTT  Tsinghua Hephaestus
#2  Sweaty  NKFUST
#3  HERoEHS  IRC

Round 2

Team C
Team D
#1  NimbRo AdultSize  CIT Brains and Team KIS
#2  IRC  HERoEHS
#3  Sweaty  Tsinghua Hephaestus

Round 3

Team E
Team F
#1  NKFUST  IRC
#2  NimbRo AdultSize  ZSTT
#3  CIT Brains and Team KIS  Tsinghua Hephaestus

Round 4

Team G
Team H
#1  Sweaty  HERoEHS
#2  CIT Brains and Team KIS  Tsinghua Hephaestus
#3  ZSTT  NimbRo AdultSize

Round 5

Team I
Team J
#1  NKFUST  NimbRo AdultSize
#2  HERoEHS  CIT Brains and Team KIS
#3  IRC  ZSTT

Round 6

Team K
Team L
#1  Sweaty  HERoEHS
#2  Tsinghua Hephaestus  IRC
#3  NKFUST  NimbRo AdultSize

Round 7

Team M
Team N
#1  CIT Brains and Team KIS  ZSTT
#2  Sweaty  NKFUST
#3  IRC   NimbRo AdultSize

Round 8

Team O
Team P
#1  IRC  Tsinghua Hephaestus
#2  ZSTT   NimbRo AdultSize
#3  HERoEHS  CIT Brains and Team KIS

Round 9

Team Q
Team R
#1  NKFUST  Sweaty
#2  CIT Brains and Team KIS  HERoEHS
#3  ZSTT  Tsinghua Hephaestus

Round 10

Team S
Team T
#1  IRC   NimbRo AdultSize
#2  ZSTT  Tsinghua Hephaestus
#3  NKFUST  Sweaty