Schedule for the Humanoid League Virtual Season 2021/22

Humanoid League Virtual Season 2021/22

This page gives an overview of the games schedule for the Virtual Season 2021/2022.

We will be streaming all of our games on Twitch Field A

For checking the time zone differences, you can use websites such as worldtimebuddy

You can also watch the games from your browser accessing to each of them here -> https://robocup-hlvs.de/ or download the public Logs in the table below.

Results

1st place: CIT Brains

2nd place: Hamburg Bit-Bots

3rd place: 01. RFC Berlin

Ranking

PlaceTeamPointsGoalsDiffwinsdrawsLosses#Games
1CIT Brains2047:4436208
2Hamburg Bit-Bots2051:9426219
301. RFC Berlin1726:8185229
4MRL-HSL1224:10144037
6ITAndroids51:48-471269
6NUBots42:37-351157
7UTRA11:27-260167

After the fifth game day, team Starkit withdrew from the tournament. In order to keep the competition fair, we will keep the log files on the website, but do not count any game Starkit was involved in for the final ranking.

Sunday – December 19th, 2021

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1CIT Brains vs UTRA3:00 pm CET12-0LogsCIT Brains
2NUbots vs 01. RFC Berlin3:30 pm CET0:10Logs01. RFC Berlin
3Starkit vs ITAndroids4:00 pm CET9:0LogsNot considered for final ranking
4Bit-Bots vs MRL-HSL4:30 pm CET4:2LogsBit-Bots

Sunday – January 9th, 2022

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1ITAndroids vs Bit-Bots10:00 am CET0:10LogsBit-Bots
2NUbots vs Starkit10:30 am CET0:9LogsNot considered for final ranking
301. RFC Berlin vs UTRA11:00 am CET1:0Logs01. RFC Berlin
4MRL-HSL vs CIT Brains11:30 am CET0:5LogsCIT Brains

Sunday – January 23rd, 2022

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1Bit-Bots vs NUbots3:00 pm CET8:0Logs Bit-Bots
2Starkit vs UTRA3:30 pm CET11:0LogsNot considered for final ranking
3MRL-HSL vs ITAndroids4:00 pm CET5:0Logs MRL-HSL
4CIT Brains vs 01. RFC Berlin4:30 pm CET0:0Logs

Sunday – February 6th, 2022

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
101. RFC Berlin vs Starkit10:00 am CET0:12LogsNot considered for final ranking
2NUbots vs MRL-HSL10:30 am CET0:7LogsMRL-HSL
3UTRA vs Bit-Bots11:00 am CET0:6LogsBit-Bots
4CIT Brains vs ITAndroids11:30 am CET12:0LogsCIT Brains

Sunday – February 20th, 2022

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1Starkit vs CIT Brains3:00 pm CET5:0LogsNot considered for final ranking
2ITAndroids vs NUbots3:30 pm CET1:1Logs
3MRL-HSL vs UTRA4:00 pm CET6:1LogsMRL-HSL

Sunday – March 6th, 2022

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
4Bit-Bots vs 01. RFC Berlin10:00 am CET2:2Logs
1CIT Brains vs NUbots10:30 am CET8:0LogsCIT Brains
2UTRA vs ITAndroids11:00 am CET0:0Logs
301. RFC Berlin vs MRL-HSL11:30 am CET0:4LogsMRL-HSL

Sunday – March 20th, 2022

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1ITAndroids vs 01. RFC Berlin3:00 pm CET0:6Logs01. RFC Berlin
2NUbots vs UTRA3:30 pm CET1:0LogsNUbots
3Bit-Bots vs CIT Brains4:00 pm CET1:1Logs

Sunday – April 3rd, 2022 – Quarterfinals

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1Bit-Bots vs UTRA10:00 am CEST7:0LogsBit-Bots
2MRL-HSL vs ITAndroids10:30 am CEST0:0Logs, Overtime, PenaltyITAndroids
301. RFC Berlin vs NUbots11:00 am CEST3:0Logs01. RFC Berlin

Sunday – April 17th, 2022 – Semifinals

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1Bit-Bots vs ITAndroids10:00 am CEST11:0LogsBit-Bots
2CIT Brains vs 01. RFC Berlin10:30 am CEST6:1LogsCIT Brains

Sunday – April 17th, 2022 – Finals

GameTeamsstreaming timescorePublic Logswinner
1ITAndroids vs 01. RFC Berlin11:45 am CEST0:3Logs01. RFC Berlin
2Bit-Bots vs CIT Brains12:15 pm CEST2:4LogsCIT Brains