Results

Results for RoboCup 2019

Information about the participating teams (team description paper, robot specification and qualification video) is available on the Teams page.

We are streaming some of our games on Twitch.

Results:

  • KidSize: 1st Rhoban, 2nd ZJUDancer, 3rd CIT Brains
  • TeenSize : 1st MRL HSL, 2nd ZJLaber, 3rd Ichiro Teen Size
  • AdultSize: 1st NimbRo AdultSize, 2nd Sweaty, 3rd Tsinghua Hephaestus
  • Best Humanoid: 1st NimbRo, 2nd Rhoban, 3rd MRL-HSL
  • Best Referee: 1st Merel Keijsers (Electric Sheep), 2nd Marcus Kannicht (Hamburg Bit-Bots & WF Wolves), 3rd Hao Wang (SYCU-Legendary) and Sebastian Stelter (Hamburg Bit-Bots and WV Wolves)

KidSize Results

KidSize Round Robin 1

Group A

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 SYCU-Legendary 9 3 3 0 0 14 14
2 Rhoban 6 3 2 0 1 14 12
3 TH-MOS 1 3 0 1 2 1 -11
4 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves 1 3 0 1 2 0 -15
  • 6:1 Rhoban vs TH-MOS (04/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 7:0 SYCU-Legendary vs Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves (04/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 8:0 Rhoban vs Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves (04/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 6:0 SYCU-Legendary vs TH-MOS (04/07 – 05:15 PM)
  • 0:1 Rhoban vs SYCU-Legendary (05/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 0:0 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves vs TH-MOS (05/07 – 12:00 PM)

Group B

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 MRL HSL 9 3 3 0 0 15 15
2 Team-KMUTT 2 3 0 2 1 0 -3
3 ITAndroids 2 3 0 2 1 0 -3
4 Bold Hearts 2 3 0 2 1 0 -9
  • 3:0 MRL HSL vs Team-KMUTT (04/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 0:0 ITAndroids vs Bold Hearts (04/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 9:0 MRL HSL vs Bold Hearts (04/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 0:0 ITAndroids vs Team-KMUTT (04/07 – 05:15 PM)
  • 3:0 MRL HSL vs ITAndroids (05/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 0:0 Bold Hearts vs Team-KMUTT (05/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 1:3 Penalty Shootout ITAndroids vs Team-KMUTT (05/07 – 07:30 PM)

Group C

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 Barelang FC 9 3 3 0 0 10 10
2 Starkit 6 3 2 0 1 4 2
3 Ichiro Kid Size 3 3 1 0 2 4 -2
4 I-KID 0 3 0 0 3 0 -10
  • 3:0 Barelang FC vs Ichiro Kid Size (04/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 0:1 I-KID vs Starkit (04/07 – 12:45 PM)
  • 2:0 Barelang FC vs Starkit (04/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 0:4 I-KID vs Ichiro Kid Size (04/07 – 06:00 PM)
  • 5:0 Barelang FC vs I-KID (05/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 3:0 Starkit vs Ichiro Kid Size (05/07 – 12:45 PM)

Group D

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 ZJUDancer 9 3 3 0 0 19 17
2 CIT Brains 6 3 2 0 1 13 9
3 EROS 3 3 1 0 2 3 -4
4 Electric Sheep 0 3 0 0 3 0 -22
  • 5:0 ZJUDancer vs EROS (04/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 9:0 CIT Brains vs Electric Sheep (04/07 – 12:45 PM)
  • 10:0 ZJUDancer vs Electric Sheep (04/07 – 05:15 PM)
  • 2:0 CIT Brains vs EROS (04/07 – 06:00 PM)
  • 4:2 ZJUDancer vs CIT Brains (05/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 3:0 Electric Sheep vs EROS (05/07 – 12:45 PM)

KidSize Round of Sixteen

Due to missed Drop-In games, SYCU-Legendary, I-KID, Starkit and TH-MOS got a penalty of -2 on their Round of Sixteen scores (recorded in parenthesis)

  • 10:0 (8:0) SYCU-Legendary vs Electric Sheep (06/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 1:0 Ichiro Kid Size vs Team-KMUTT (06/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 1:0 (-1:0) Starkit vs ITAndroids (06/07 – 10:30 AM)
  • 0:6 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves vs ZJUDancer (06/07 – 10:30 AM)
  • 5:0 Barelang FC vs Bold Hearts (06/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 0:12 (-2:12) TH-MOS vs CIT Brains (06/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 3:2 Rhoban vs EROS (06/07 – 01:30 PM)
  • 1:7 (-1:7) I-KID vs MRL HSL (06/07 – 01:30 PM)

KidSize Quarter Finals

  • 8:0 SYCU-Legendary vs Ichiro Kid Size (06/07 – 03:45 PM)
  • 0:4 ITAndroids vs ZJUDancer (06/07 – 03:45 PM)
  • 1:5 Barelang FC vs CIT Brains (06/07 – 05:15 PM)
  • 3:3 (7:4) Rhoban vs MRL HSL (06/07 – 05:15 PM)

KidSize Semi Finals

  • 0:2 SYCU-Legendary vs ZJUDancer (07/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 3:5 CIT Brains vs Rhoban (07/07 – 09:00 AM)

KidSize Finals

Game for 3rd place
1:5 SYCU-Legendary vs CIT Brains (07/07 – 11:15 AM)
Final
1:5 ZJUDancer vs Rhoban (07/07 – 02:45 PM)

KidSize Technical Challenge

Rank Team Points Push
Recovery
Dynamic Kick High Jump High Kick
1 Rhoban (06/07 – 10:00 AM) 33 3 10 10 10
2 CIT Brains (05/07 – 5:00 PM) 29 10 7 5 7
3 Ichiro Kid Size (06/07 – 12:00) 10 5 5 0 0
4 Hamburg Bit-Bots and
WF Wolves (06/07 – 12:30)
7 7 0 0 0
4 I-KID (06/07 – 11:30) 7 0 7 0 0
6 MRL HSL (05/07 – 1:30 PM) 3 3 0 0 0
7 TH-MOS (05/07 – 6:30 PM) 0 0 0 0 0
ZJUDancer (05/07 – 2:00 PM)
Barelang FC (05/07 – 4:30 PM)

KidSize Drop-In

Rank Team G 1 G 2 G 3 G 4 G 5 G 6 G 7 G 8 G 9 G 10 Total AVG
1 Rhoban 18 6 3 6 2 -2 33 5.5
2 CIT Brains 8 9 3 -1 1 3 23 3.8
3 ZJUDancer 8 2 -1 -2 0 6 13 2.2
4 Ichiro Kid Size 8 (-5) 1 1 3 1 -1 13 1.9
5 Team-KMUTT 7 5 0 2 -4 -2 8 1.3
6 Barelang FC 3 2 -2 -3 -2 1 -1 -0.17
7 MRL HSL 7 -5 -2 -1 2 -4 -3 -0.5
8 Hamburg Bit-Bots and
WF Wolves
-7 9 -1 -2 -3 -4 -8 -1.3
9 ITAndroids -7 0 0 -3 1 0 -9 -1.5
10 Electric Sheep (-7) -5 -1 -2 0 0 -3 -11 -1.6
11 EROS -7 -5 1 -1 -1 1 -12 -2
12 Bold Hearts 0 (-9) -5 -1 -2 -4 -3 -15 -2.1
SYCU-Legendary -9 0 NS -2 -2 4 -9 -1.5
Starkit -9 -1 -2 1 NS 1 -10 -1.7
I-KID -9 NS -1 -1 -3 0 -3 -17 -2.4
TH-MOS -7 -9 0 -2 NS -4 -22 -3.7
  • 7:0 ZJUDancer, Barelang FC, MRL HSL, CIT Brains, Bold Hearts vs Electric Sheep, EROS, ITAndroids, TH-MOS, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves (04/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 0:9 Starkit, I-KID, SYCU-Legendary, Bold Hearts, TH-MOS vs Team-KMUTT, Rhoban, Ichiro Kid Size, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, ZJUDancer (05/07 – 03:45 PM)
  • 0:5 Ichiro Kid Size, MRL HSL, Bold Hearts, Electric Sheep, EROS vs Rhoban, CIT Brains, TH-MOS, Team-KMUTT, SYCU-Legendary (04/07 – 02:15 PM)
  • 1:0 ITAndroids, SYCU-Legendary, Barelang FC, EROS, Ichiro Kid Size vs I-KID, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, Starkit, ZJUDancer, Electric Sheep (04/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 2:1 CIT Brains, Bold Hearts, Team-KMUTT, ITAndroids, I-KID vs Barelang FC, TH-MOS, ZJUDancer, Starkit, MRL HSL (05/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 1:2 SYCU-Legendary, Electric Sheep, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, MRL HSL, CIT Brains vs EROS, Starkit, Rhoban, I-KID, Ichiro Kid Size (05/07 – 09:45 AM)
  • 3:0 TH-MOS, Team-KMUTT, Electric Sheep, Ichiro Kid Size, Rhoban vs Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, ITAndroids, I-KID, Barelang FC, Starkit (05/07 – 02:15 PM)
  • 1:2 Bold Hearts, ZJUDancer, EROS, SYCU-Legendary, Barelang FC vs MRL HSL, Ichiro Kid Size, CIT Brains, Rhoban, ITAndroids (05/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 0:4 Team-KMUTT, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, MRL HSL, TH-MOS, Bold Hearts vs Electric Sheep, ZJUDancer, ITAndroids, SYCU-Legendary, I-KID (05/07 – 05:15 PM)
  • 3:2 EROS, Starkit, CIT Brains, Ichiro Kid Size, Team-KMUTT vs Barelang FC, Rhoban, Bold Hearts, I-KID, Electric Sheep (05/07 – 03:00 PM)

TeenSize Results

Round Robin

Group A

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 ZJLabers 9 3 3 0 0 5 5
2 Ichiro Teen Size 6 3 2 0 1 3 1
3 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves 1 3 0 1 2 0 -2
4 <empty field> 1 3 0 1 2 0 -4
  • 2:0 Ichiro Teen Size vs <empty field> (04/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 0:1 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves vs ZJLabers (04/07 – 09:45 AM)
  • 0:2 Ichiro Teen Size vs ZJLabers (04/07 – 02:15 PM)
  • 0:0 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves vs <empty field> (04/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 1:0 Ichiro Teen Size vs Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves (05/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 2:0 ZJLabers vs <empty field> (05/07 – 09:45 AM)

Group B

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 MRL HSL 9 3 3 0 0 7 7
2 RO:BIT 6 3 2 0 1 3 1
3 The NUbots 1 3 0 1 2 0 -4
4 RoboFEI 1 3 0 1 2 0 -4
  • 2:0 MRL HSL vs RO:BIT (04/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 0:0 The NUbots vs RoboFEI (04/07 – 09:45 AM)
  • 3:0 MRL HSL vs RoboFEI (04/07 – 02:15 PM)
  • 0:2 The NUbots vs RO:BIT (04/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 2:0 MRL HSL vs The NUbots (05/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 0:1 RoboFEI vs RO:BIT (05/07 – 09:45 AM)
  • 0:3 Penalty Shootout RoboFEI vs The NUbots (05/07 – 02:15 PM)

TeenSize QuarterFinals

  • 7:0 ZJLabers vs RoboFEI (05/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 0:3 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves vs RO:BIT (05/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 4:0 Ichiro Teen Size vs The NUbots (05/07 – 06:00 PM)
  • 0:3 <empty field> vs MRL HSL (05/07 – 06:00 PM)

TeenSize SemiFinals

  • 0(2):0(0) ZJLabers vs RO:BIT (06/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 1:3 Ichiro Teen Size vs MRL HSL (06/07 – 04:30 PM)

TeenSize Finals

Game for 3rd place
0:3 RO:BIT vs Ichiro Teen Size (07/07 – 09:45 AM)
Finale
1:3 ZJLabers vs MRL HSL (07/07 – 12:15 PM)

TeenSize Technical Challenges

Rank Team Points Push Recovery Dynamic Kick High Jump High Kick
1 Ichiro Teen Size (06/07 – 09:30 AM) 15 5 10 0 0
2 MRL HSL (06/07 – 11:00 AM) 14 7 0 7 0
3 RO:BIT (06/07 – 10:30 AM) 13 3 0 10 0
4 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves (06/07 – 09:00 AM) 10 10 0 0 0
Behrobot (06/07 – 12:00 PM)

TeenSize Drop-In

Rank Team G 1 G 2 G 3 G 4 G 5 G 6 G 7 G 8 Total AVG
1 MRL HSL 4 0 6 0 1 0 -2 2 11 1.4
2 RO:BIT 2 0 3 -1 1 0 2 -1 6 0.8
3 ZJLabers -2 0 2 -1 -1 0 3 -1 0 0
4 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves 1 0 -4 1 -1 0 0 -1 -4 -0.5
4 RoboFEI -2 0 2 0 -1 0 -2 -1 -4 -0.5
6 The NUbots -2 0 -4 1 0 0 0 0 -5 -0.6
7 Behrobot 0 0 -4 -1 -1 0 -2 0 -8 -1
7 Ichiro Teen Size -2 0 -4 -1 1 0 -2 0 -8 -1
  • 2:0 MRL HSL, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, RO:BIT, Behrobot vs RoboFEI, ZJLabers, Ichiro Teen Size, The NUbots (04/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 0:0 RO:BIT, Behrobot, The NUbots, RoboFEI vs Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, Ichiro Teen Size, MRL HSL, ZJLabers (04/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 0:4 Ichiro Teen Size, The NUbots, Behrobot, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves vs ZJLabers, RoboFEI, RO:BIT, MRL HSL (04/07 – 12:45 PM)
  • 1:0 The NUbots, MRL HSL, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, RoboFEI vs Behrobot, RO:BIT, ZJLabers, Ichiro Teen Size (04/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 1:0 The NUbots, RO:BIT, MRL HSL, Ichiro Teen Size vs RoboFEI, Behrobot, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, ZJLabers (04/07 – 05:15 PM)
  • 0:0 ZJLabers, MRL HSL, RoboFEI, Behrobot vs Ichiro Teen Size, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, The NUbots, RO:BIT (05/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 0:2 Behrobot, MRL HSL, Ichiro Teen Size, RoboFEI vs RO:BIT, Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, ZJLabers, The NUbots (05/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 0:1 Hamburg Bit-Bots and WF Wolves, ZJLabers, RoboFEI, RO:BIT vs MRL HSL, Ichiro Teen Size, Behrobot, The NUbots (05/07 – 12:45 PM)

AdultSize Results

Round Robin

Rank Team Points Plays Wins Draws Losses Goals Goal Diff
1 NimbRo AdultSize 12 4 4 0 0 29 29
2 Sweaty 9 4 3 0 1 10 2
3 Tsinghua Hephaestus 6 4 2 0 2 7 1
4 ZSTT-NTNU 1 4 0 1 3 0 -15
5 HERoEHS 1 4 0 1 3 0 -17
  • 7:0 NimbRo AdultSize vs ZSTT-NTNU (04/07 – 10:30 AM)
  • 3:0 Sweaty vs HERoEHS (04/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 2:0 Tsinghua Hephaestus vs ZSTT-NTNU (04/07 – 02:15 PM)
  • 9:0 NimbRo AdultSize vs HERoEHS (04/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 1:0 Sweaty vs Tsinghua Hephaestus (04/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 0:0 HERoEHS vs ZSTT-NTNU (05/07 – 10:30 AM)
  • 5:0 NimbRo AdultSize vs Tsinghua Hephaestus (05/07 – 11:15 AM)
  • 6:0 Sweaty vs ZSTT-NTNU (05/07 – 02:15 PM)
  • 5:0 Tsinghua Hephaestus vs HERoEHS (05/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 8:0 NimbRo AdultSize vs Sweaty (05/07 – 06:00 PM)

AdultSize SemiFinals

  • 11:0 NimbRo AdultSize vs ZSTT-NTNU (06/07 – 12:45 PM)
  • 1:0 Sweaty vs Tsinghua Hephaestus (06/07 – 02:15 PM)

AdultSize Finals

Game for 3rd place
0:3 ZSTT-NTNU vs Tsinghua Hephaestus (07/07 – 10:30 AM)
Final
8:0 NimbRo AdultSize vs Sweaty (07/07 – 01:30 PM)

AdultSize Technical Challenges

Rank Team Points Push Recovery Dynamic kick High Jump High Kick
1 NimbRo (06/07 – 04:00 PM) 34 10 10 7 7
2 Tsinghua Hephaestus (06/07 – 04:30 PM) 28 5 3 10 10
3 ZSTT-NTNU (06/07 – 05:30 PM) 9 7 0 2 0
4 Sweaty (06/07 – 05:00 PM) 0 0 0 0 0

AdultSize Drop-In

Rank Team G 1 G 2 G 3 G 4 G 5 G 6 G 7 G 8 Total AVG
1 NimbRo 4 11 7 18 11 6 57 9.5
2 Tsinghua Hephaestus 2 (-4) 2 9 7 6 -2 24 3.4
3 Sweaty 1 -5 1 2 (-9) 12 4 15 2.1
4 ZSTT-NTNU 5 -2 0 -6 -6 -3 -12 -2
5 HERoEHS -2 1 -1 -9 -6 -6 -23 -3.8
  • 2:3 Tsinghua Hephaestus, HERoEHS vs NimbRo AdultSize, Sweaty (04/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 6:1 ZSTT-NTNU, NimbRo AdultSize vs Sweaty, Tsinghua Hephaestus (04/07 – 12:45 PM)
  • 5:3 HERoEHS, NimbRo AdultSize vs ZSTT-NTNU, Sweaty (04/07 – 06:00 PM)
  • 2:2 Tsinghua Hephaestus, ZSTT-NTNU vs HERoEHS, Sweaty (05/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 9:0 NimbRo AdultSize, Tsinghua Hephaestus vs Sweaty, HERoEHS (05/07 – 12:45 PM)
  • 0:6 ZSTT-NTNU, HERoEHS vs Tsinghua Hephaestus, NimbRo AdultSize (05/07 – 04:30 PM)
  • 0:6 HERoEHS, ZSTT-NTNU vs Sweaty, Tsinghua Hephaestus (06/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 1:4 ZSTT-NTNU, Tsinghua Hephaestus vs NimbRo AdultSize, Sweaty (06/07 – 10:30 AM)