Results

Schedule

Information about the participating teams (team description paper, robot specification and qualification video) is available on the Teams page.

Adults and Kids finals will be streamed on our https://twitch.tv/robocuphumanoidfielda

Results:

  • KidSize: 1st CIT Brains, 2nd Rhoban Football Club, 3rd Ichiro ITS
  • AdultSize: 1st NimbRo AdultSize, 2nd HERoEHS, 3rd Team RoMeLa
  • Best Humanoid: 1st NimbRo AdultSize, 2nd CIT Brains
  • Best Referee: 1st Bente Riegler (Bold Hearts) and 1st Keita Mori (CIT Brains), 3rd Sebastian Stelter (Bit-Bots) and 3rd Alexandre Massoni├ę (Rhoban)

KidSize Results

KidSize Drop-In

RankTeamG 1G 2G 3G 4G 5G 6TotalAVG
1CIT Brains 79*89338.25
2Rhoban Football Club15-1-320.5
3RO:BIT -7-114-3-0.75
4Ichiro ITS -62-44-4-1
5UTRA Robosoccer-1**0-4-2-7-1.75
6Bold Hearts-300-5-8-2
7ITAndroids-500-4-9-2.25
8RoboFEI -3-1-50-9-2.25
9Team-KMUTT-5-1-2-1-9-2.25
10Hamburg Bit-Bots-3-7-2-2-14-3.5
11NUbots-5NS-5-5-15-5

* Average of 8 and 10 points
** Average of -1 and -1 points
NS = No-Show

  • 5:3 RoboFEI, Bold Hearts, CIT Brains, Bit-Bots vs NUBots, KMUTT, Rhoban, ITAndroids (13/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 1:7 ICHIRO, Bit-Bots, RO:BIT, Rhoban vs CIT Brains, UTRA, NUBots (13/07 – 10:00 AM)
  • 0:1 RO:BIT, KMUTT, RoboFEI vs Bold Hearts, ITAndroids, ICHIRO, UTRA(13/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 2:5 UTRA, Rhoban, RoboFEI, ICHIRO vs ITAndroids, RO:BIT, Bit-Bots, CIT Brains (13/07 – 01:00 PM)
  • 0:2 Bit-Bots, KMUTT, UTRA vs RO:BIT, NUBots, Bold Hearts, RoboFEI (13/07 – 04:00 PM)
  • 5:1 KMUTT, ICHIRO, CIT Brains, NUBots vs Rhoban, ITAndroids, Bold Hearts(13/07 – 05:00 PM)

The tie between ITAndroids, RoboFEI and KMUTT was resolved as follows:
1) Highest number of points achieved in a game: ITAndroids and RoboFEI 0, KMUTT -1
2) Highest number of goals scored: 10 for games ITAndroids participated in, 9 for games RoboFEI participated in

KidSize Round Robin 1

Group A

RankTeamPointsPlaysWinsDrawsLossesGoalsGoal Diff
1CIT Brains622002424
2Team-KMUTT120110-12
3UTRA120110-12
  • 12:0 CIT Brains vs UTRA (14/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 12:0 CIT Brains vs Team-KMUTT (14/07 – 11:00 AM)
  • 0:0 UTRA vs Team-KMUTT (14/07 – 01:00 PM)

The draw between UTRA and KMUTT was decided by an extended penalty shoot-out.

Group B

RankTeamPointsPlaysWinsDrawsLossesGoalsGoal Diff
1Rhoban Football Club622002525
2Bold Hearts120110-11
3Hamburg Bit-Bots120110-14
  • 11:0 Rhoban Football Club vs Bold Hearts (14/07 – 10:00 AM)
  • 14:0 Rhoban Football Club vs Hamburg Bit-Bots (14/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 0:0 Bold Hearts vs Hamburg Bit-Bots (14/07 – 02:00 PM)

Group C

RankTeamPointsPlaysWinsDrawsLossesGoalsGoal Diff
1RO:BIT4211033
2NUbots2202000
3ITAndroids120110-3
  • 1:0 RO:BIT vs ITAndroids (14/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 0:0 RO:BIT vs NUbots (14/07 – 11:00 AM)
  • 0:0 ITAndroids vs NUbots (14/07 – 01:00 PM)

Group D

RankTeamPointsPlaysWinsDrawsLossesGoalsGoal Diff
1Ichiro ITS622001010
2RoboFEI120110-3
3<empty field>120110-7
  • 3:0 Ichiro ITS vs RoboFEI (14/07 – 10:00 AM)
  • 7:0 Ichiro ITS vs <empty field> (14/07 – 12:00 PM)
  • 0:0 RoboFEI vs <empty field> (14/07 – 02:00 PM)

KidSize Intermediate Round

  • 0:0 NUbots vs <empty field> (14/07 – 04:00 PM)
    (NUbots was declared a winner after extended penalty shoot-out)
  • 0:1 RoboFEI vs ITAndroids (14/07 – 04:00 PM)
  • 0:0 Team-KMUTT vs Hamburg Bit-Bots (14/07 – 05:00 PM)
    (KMUTT was declared a winner after Bit-Bots declared defeat)
  • 0:0 Bold Hearts vs UTRA (14/07 – 05:00 PM)
    (Bold Hearts was declared a winner after extended penalty shoot-out)

KidSize Quarter Finals

  • 12:0 CIT Brains vs NUbots (15/07 – 09:00 AM)
  • 14:0 Rhoban Football Club vs ITAndroids (15/07 – 10:00 AM)
  • 2:0 RO:BIT vs Team-KMUTT (15/07 – 11:00 AM)
  • 8:0 Ichiro ITS vs Bold Hearts (15/07 – 12:00 PM)

KidSize Semi Finals

  • 16:0 CIT Brains vs Ichiro ITS (15/07 – 03:00 PM)
  • 14:0 Rhoban Football Club vs RO:BIT (15/07 – 04:00 PM)

KidSize Finals

Game for 3rd place
11:0 Ichiro ITS vs RO:BIT (16/07 – 09:00 AM)

Final
3:1 CIT Brains vs Rhoban Football Club (16/07 – 12:00 PM)

KidSize Technical Challenge

RankTeamPointsCollab.
Localization
Goal KickParKourHigh Kick
1Rhoban27101007
1RO:BIT20001010
1CIT Brains130570
1Ichiro ITS70700

  • CIT Brains: 15/7 – 12:30 PM
  • Rhoban: 15/7 – 01:00 PM
  • RO:BIT: 15/7 – 01:30 PM
  • Ichiro ITS: 15/7 – 02:00 PM

AdultSize Results

AdultSize Drop-In

RankTeamG 1G 2G 3TotalAVG
1NimbRo AdultSize121*9227.33
2HERoEHS71-2.5**5.51.83
3Team RoMeLa-7-32-8-2.67

* Average of 4 and -2 points
** Average of -3 and -2 points

  • 0:7 RoMeLa vs NimbRo, HERoEHS (13/07 – 09:30 AM)
  • 3:2 NimbRo vs HERoEHS, RoMeLa (13/07 – 12:30 PM)
  • 1:5 HERoEHS vs RoMeLa, NimbRo (13/07 – 04:30 PM)

Round Robin

RankTeamPointsPlaysWinsDrawsLossesGoalsGoal Diff
1NimbRo AdultSize933002828
1HERoEHS6320170
1Team RoMeLa040040-28
  • 7:0 NimbRo AdultSize vs HERoEHS (14/07 – 09:30 AM)
  • 5:0 HERoEHS vs Team RoMeLa (14/07 – 12:30 PM)
  • 0:13 Team RoMeLa vs NimbRo AdultSize (14/07 – 03:30 PM)
  • 2:0 HERoEHS vs Team RoMeLa (15/07 – 11:30 AM)
  • 0:8 Team RoMeLa vs NimbRo AdultSize (15/07 – 01:30 PM)
  • 8:1 NimbRo AdultSize vs HERoEHS (15/07 – 03:30 PM)

AdultSize Final

7:1 NimbRo AdultSize vs HERoEHS (16/07 – 10:30 AM)

AdultSize Technical Challenges

RankTeamPointsPush RecoveryGoal kickParkourHigh Kick
1NimbRo AdultSize 331010310
1HERoEHS 177307
1Team RoMeLa1000100
  • HERoEHS: 15/7 – 09:00 AM
  • Team RoMeLa: 15/7 – 09:30 AM
  • NimbRo AdultSize: 15/7 – 10:00 AM